Apartamento Em Petrolina
| Wi-Fi | No Smoking Non-smoking rooms | Air conditioning |
| No pets allowed |
To enjoy your vacation in Petrolina, stay at the 2-room Apartamento Em Petrolina, which is around 25 minutes' walk from the Walk of Fame and only 1.5 km from the esteemed Roman Catholic cathedral "Catedral". The apartment features Wi-Fi, along with complimentary private parking for guests travelling by car.
The Juazeiro Waterfront is nearly 10 minutes' drive away, while Igreja Batista Emanuel PE Baptist Church is just moments from the 115 m² apartment. The city centre is just 2 km away and Senador Nilo Coelho International airport is 5 km from Apartamento Em Petrolina.
The property provides guests with a balcony and a fully equipped kitchen, as well as such modern comforts as air conditioning.
The apartment features a fully furnished kitchen. Sesi bus station is a mere 0.7 km away.
- Local attractions
- Assembleia de Deus1140 km
- Museu do Sertao1388 km
- Sao Francisco Valley University957 km
- Centro de Artesanato Celestino Gomes1372 km
- Escultura em homenagem ao motochico739 km
- Oficina do Artesao Mestre Quincas1411 km
- Bododromo444 km
- Primeira igreja batista de Petrolina734 km
- Airports
- Senador Nilo Coelho International Airport16 km
Facilities
General
- Non-smoking rooms
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- No pets allowed
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Apartamento Em Petrolina?
Guests of Apartamento Em Petrolina can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Calcada da Fama, placed approximately 25 minutes' walk away. Other sights are Juazeiro Waterfront (3.3 km) as well as the esteemed Roman Catholic cathedral "Catedral" (1.5 km). - ❓
How far is the city centre from Apartamento Em Petrolina?
It will take a 20-minute walk to get from Apartamento Em Petrolina to the city centre. - ❓
What is the price of booking Apartamento Em Petrolina?
A stay at Apartamento Em Petrolina begins at $68. - ❓
Where can I leave my vehicle during the stay at Apartamento Em Petrolina?
Apartamento Em Petrolina has complimentary private parking. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at this apartment?
At this apartment, guests are asked to check in at 14:00, and check out until 12:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at Apartamento Em Petrolina?
Guests staying at Apartamento Em Petrolina have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is restaurant O Rei Do Charque, which has earned a remarkable 10/10 rating from customers. Additionally, barbecue Bode Assado do Angelo is a popular choice, with a high 9 rating. - ❓
Does Apartamento Em Petrolina come with a kitchen?
Yes, Apartamento Em Petrolina provides a fully furnished kitchen. - ❓
What is the size of this accommodation?
This accommodation is composed of 115 square meters.